Nigeriafilms.Com - Info nigeriafilms.com

nigeriafilms.com receives about 2,400 unique visitors and 8,880 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $23.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,104.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nigeriafilms.com is ranked number 136,047 in the world and 0.00048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.103.126.

About - nigeriafilms.com

How popular is nigeriafilms.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
72,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,880 (3.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
136,047 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00048% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 65.2%85.1%1265
United States 5.7%1.4%372864
United Kingdom 2.6%1.0%165013
Ghana 2.5%1.3%4072
South Africa 2.4%0.7%43033
Gambia 1.2%0.5%429
Kenya 1.0%0.4%14233
Burkina Faso 1.0%1.0%3536
Bulgaria 1.0%2.7%19059
India 1.0%0.2%428293
Tanzania 0.9%0.3%12418
Zambia 0.8%0.6%5110
Cameroon 0.8%0.9%9569

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nigeriafilms.com
100.00%100.00%4.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush nigeriafilms.com
Domain:
  nigeriafilms.com
Rank:
  51,962
Organic Keywords:
  1,884
Organic Traffic:
  17,664
Organic Cost:
  $6,547.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
331
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nigeriafilms.com?

Facebook:
  4,483
Google +:
  3,464
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nigeriafilms.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$23.65
Monthly Revenue:
$709.50
Yearly Revenue:
$8,632.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 7,557$19.80
United States 124$1.43
Gambia 44$0.65
United Kingdom 89$0.55
Bulgaria 240$0.30
South Africa 62$0.27
Ghana 115$0.20
Zambia 53$0.11
Tanzania 27$0.09
Kenya 36$0.08
Cameroon 80$0.08
Burkina Faso 89$0.07
India 18$0.03

How much money do nigeriafilms.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$25.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$307.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
253
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,595
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
92,407
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Nigeria 151$0.40
United States 22$0.26
United Kingdom 14$0.09
Bulgaria 50$0.06
Gambia 1$0.01
India 5$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01
Ghana 2$0.00
Zambia 1$0.00
Tanzania 1$0.00
Kenya 1$0.00
Cameroon 2$0.00
Burkina Faso 2$0.00

How much is nigeriafilms.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,104.72

Where is nigeriafilms.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.103.126
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.103.126

How fast does nigeriafilms.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1639 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/light-bottom.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/nivo-slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/responsive.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/thumb_slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/n_style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/niger.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/body_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/bottom-streep.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/footer_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/header.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/link-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/login_btn.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/logo_img.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/news-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/pollcmnt_btn.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/right-link-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/title-bg-black.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/title-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/top-streep.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/includes/script.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/js/jquery.nivo.slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/js/jquery.slicknav.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/js/thumbnail-slider.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/assets.cookieconsent.silktide.com/cookie-consent-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.nigeriafilms.com/js/thumbnail-slider.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/includes/script.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/js/jquery.nivo.slider.js
http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js
http://www.google.com/cse/brand?form=cse-search-box&lang=en
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/style.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/niger.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/n_style.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/style.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/nivo-slider.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/thumb_slider.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/responsive.css
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/slider.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,600,600italic,700
http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/font-awesome.min.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 51.7KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/pollcmnt_btn.jpg could save 15.5KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/header.jpg could save 13.4KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/body_bg.jpg could save 5.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/footer_bg.jpg could save 1.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/logo_img.png could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/link-bg.jpg could save 1KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/right-link-bg.jpg could save 1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/login_btn.jpg could save 1,007B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ad.adsrvr.org/cmd9jfsd/s2tijbz/jm4i1lfl_300x250.jpg?cb=122889 could save 974B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ad.adsrvr.org/cmd9jfsd/s2tijbz/a8xly3k1_728x90.jpg?cb=473058 could save 962B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ad.adsrvr.org/cmd9jfsd/s2tijbz/dbfpw9n3_300x60.jpg?cb=628768 could save 942B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/title-bg.png could save 867B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/img/news-bg.png could save 859B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://euwfb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=34d9d360-7fe2-4f58-9093-72a5262809eb&aid=1&wp=VgGwbgAH2J8KGNuJAAKseoPyPZLDH80dF04APA&wpc=USD&sfe=839306e&puid=CAESEM5K65Ic8sU8tMOUB_eoCd4&tdid=&pid=cmd9jfsd&ag=xcae7f4&crid=dbfpw9n3&fq=0&td_s=www.nigeriafilms.com&rcats=zc7,kz6,8dz,j5h,vas,7sp,lki,jte,y29&mcat=vas&mste=&mfld=2&mssi=ym24zy7w&mfsi=2rd6rk4&uhow=62&agsa=0x8D092684&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=Other&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=25.49&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=1.9761437674199&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://euwfb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=62264e8c-0ccb-42c2-989c-7f400f8dd7c6&aid=1&wp=VgGwbQALBrYKGYQQAAAIjjtJb30PPsCo3t5nXQ&wpc=USD&sfe=839306d&puid=&tdid=&pid=cmd9jfsd&ag=xcae7f4&crid=a8xly3k1&fq=0&td_s=www.nigeriafilms.com&rcats=zc7,kz6,8dz,j5h,lki,7sp,vas&mcat=vas&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=ym24zy7w&mfsi=g5l2s22&uhow=62&agsa=0x8D092684&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=Other&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=25.49&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=1.1126321776579611368&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://euwfb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=a2fa8c60-1163-416c-a834-223898c22e48&aid=1&wp=VgGwbgANmgAKGYKLAAK2J283YCqNHPVfg6Uvow&wpc=USD&sfe=839306e&puid=CAESEM5K65Ic8sU8tMOUB_eoCd4&tdid=d092b135-15a0-4f34-a942-46796515c6d6&pid=cmd9jfsd&ag=xcae7f4&crid=jm4i1lfl&fq=2&td_s=www.nigeriafilms.com&rcats=zc7,kz6,8dz,j5h,lki,7sp,vas&mcat=vas&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=ym24zy7w&mfsi=g5l2s22&uhow=62&agsa=0x8D092684&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=Other&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=25.49&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=1.58862197462885761&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L29tYXd1bWkzNTM1cS5qcGd8OTk4fDMwMHw5LzIyLzIwMTU= could save 719B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L29zaGFkaXBlLXR3aW5zNmJwby5qcGd8OTk4fDMwMHw5LzIyLzIwMTU= could save 710B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L0FtYWp1LVBpbm5pY2stMlNTQU5GQy5qcGd8OTk4fDMwMHw5LzIyLzIwMTU= could save 676B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L0FtYWp1LVBpbm5pY2stMlNTQU5GQy5qcGd8OTk4fDMwMHw5LzIyLzIwMTU= could save 676B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L2FjaHVtczJvcC5qcGd8OTk4fDMwMHw5LzIyLzIwMTU= could save 629B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L0Z1bmtlLUFkZXNpeWFuLWFuZC1vbW90LmpwZ3w5OTh8MzAwfDkvMjIvMjAxNQ== could save 554B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L0Z1bmtlLUFkZXNpeWFuLWFuZC1vbW90LmpwZ3w5OTh8MzAwfDkvMjIvMjAxNQ== could save 554B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nigeriafilms.com/slider.aspx?img=Y29udGVudC9jb250ZW50L0Z1bmtlLUFkZXNpeWFuLWFuZC1vbW90LmpwZ3w5OTh8MzAwfDkvMjIvMjAxNQ== could save 554B (2% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.nigeriafilms.com/js/jquery.nivo.slider.js could save 1.6KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150917/r20150820/expansion_embed.js could save 615B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150917/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save 608B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 591B (1% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.7KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/cookieconsent.latest.min.js could save 2.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/cc.silktide.com/light-bottom.css could save 2.2KiB (70% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 742B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css/style.css could save 742B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.nigeriafilms.com/ could save 671B (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.nigeriafilms.com/css_old/gfx/menu_gradiant.gif could save 538B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/35650/2/…er-in-law.html">Mercy Aigbe St…Father-in-law’</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/advert.asp">Advertising</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.nigeriafilms.com">Nigeria Films</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nigeriafilms.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 49722
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDAABRRABA=NJHPHEBAOELFDANGOCFEGCEO; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 19:47:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS gene.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS zod.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-02
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: nigeriafilms.com
Registry Domain ID: 113015997_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.modernghana.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-03T08:13:49.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-03-02T09:05:40.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-02T09:05:40.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: HD Alayande
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Daalwijk 100 M5
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1101 AA
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.207707141
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: HD Alayande
Admin Organization: Henry Black Production
Admin Street: Daalwijk 100 M5
Admin City: Amsterdam
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1101 AA
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.207707141
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: HD Alayande
Tech Organization: Henry Black Production
Tech Street: Daalwijk 100 M5
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech Postal Code: 1101 AA
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.207707141
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.transip.nl
Name Server: ns1.transip.nl
Name Server: ns2.transip.nl
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-22T19:48:06.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: HD Alayande
Billing Organization: Henry Black Production
Billing Street: Daalwijk 100 M5
Billing City: Amsterdam
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1101 AA
Billing Country: NL
Billing Phone: +31.207707141
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; http://www.modernghana.com/logo/logo.gif
; http://www.modernghana.com/logo/logo.png

; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by Modern Ghana Ltd.
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; Modern Ghana Ltd. does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NIGERIAFILMS.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS0.TRANSIP.NL
Name Server: NS1.TRANSIP.NL
Name Server: NS2.TRANSIP.NL
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2015
Creation Date: 02-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 02-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 19:47:46 GMT <<<
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nigeriafilms.com widget